Upcoming Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Thu Dec
2
Meet
@ Underwood
Glenwood, Underwood,Riverside Community Schools

5:30 PM

Sat Dec
4
Tournament
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Gretna,Logan Magnolia,Perry,West Central Valley,Winterset,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Denison-Schleswig

10:00 AM

Sat Dec
4
Tournament
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Denison-Schleswig,East Union,Gretna,Logan Magnolia,Perry,West Central Valley,Winterset

10:00 AM

Tue Dec
7
Double Dual
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,St. Albert Catholic

5:30 PM

Thu Dec
9
Dual
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Plattsmouth

6:00 PM

Fri Dec
10
Classic
Lewis Central Titans
Council Bluffs, IA

1:00 PM

Sat Dec
11
Classic
Lewis Central Titans
Council Bluffs, IA

10:00 AM

Tue Dec
14
Quad
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

5:00 PM

Tue Dec
14
Dual
@ Creston Community School District
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Treynor,West Central Valley

5:30 PM

Sat Dec
18
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Sioux City West

12:00 AM

Sat Dec
18
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Harlan Community School,Sioux City West

12:00 AM

Sat Dec
18
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Nebraska City,Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Harlan Community School,Maryville,Sioux City West

12:00 AM

Sat Dec
18
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Nebraska City,Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Harlan Community School,Maryville,Sioux City West

10:00 AM

Sat Dec
18
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Boys Town,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Harlan Community School,Maryville,Sioux City West

10:00 AM

Thu Jan
6
Quad
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah

5:30 PM

Sat Jan
8
Invitational
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,AHSTW,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Alta-Aurelia,Audubon,Bondurant-Farrar,Denison-Schleswig,Grand Island,Humboldt,Interstate 35,Red Oak,Sergeant Bluff-Luton,Southwest Valley,Tipton,Underwood

10:00 AM

Fri Jan
14
Tournament
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood

12:00 AM

Sat Jan
15
Tournament
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood

12:00 AM

Sat Jan
15
Tournament
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood

12:00 AM

Sat Jan
15
Invitational
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood,Wichita-Bishop Carroll,Chapman,Underwood,Rock Creek,Turner,Abilene,Rossville,Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale,Rose Hill,Frontenac,Anderson County,Prairie View,Pittsburg,Fort Scott,Blue Valley,Junction City 12,JC Harmon,FL Schlagle,St. James Academy,Saint Thomas Aquinas,Columbus,Lansing,Gardner Edgerton,Ottawa,Eudora,Lawrence,Paola,Shawnee Mission East,,Mill Valley,Tonganoxie,Piper,Baldwin,Bonner Springs,North Desoto

10:00 AM

Thu Jan
20
Double Dual
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Clarinda

5:30 PM

Thu Jan
20
Double Dual
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Clarinda

5:30 PM

Sat Jan
22
Invitational
@ Des Moines Lincoln
Glenwood, Des Moines Lincoln,Burlington,Ottumwa,Sioux City East

9:00 AM

Tue Jan
25
Double Dual
@ Kuemper Catholic
Glenwood, Kuemper Catholic,Denison-Schleswig

5:30 PM

Sat Jan
29
H-10
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Harlan Community School,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

10:30 AM

Sat Feb
5
Sectionals
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Fremont Mills,Sidney,Clarinda,Harlan Community School,Red Oak,Shenandoah

12:00 PM

Sat Feb
5
Sectionals
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Clarinda,Fremont Mills,Harlan Community School,Red Oak,Shenandoah,Sidney

12:00 PM

Sat Feb
5
Sectionals
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Red Oak,Shenandoah

12:00 PM

Sat Feb
5
Sectionals
@ TBA
Glenwood, TBA

12:00 PM

Tue Feb
8
Regional Team Duals
@ TBA
Glenwood, TBA

6:00 PM

Sat Feb
12
District
@ Creston Community School District
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Winterset,Sidney,Panorama,Clarke,Chariton,Central Decatur Middle,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Red Oak,Shenandoah

12:00 PM

Sat Feb
12
2A District
@ TBA
Glenwood, TBA

12:00 PM

Wed Feb
16
State Dual Team
@ TBA
Glenwood, TBA

9:00 PM

Thu Feb
17
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

9:00 AM

Fri Feb
18
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

12:00 AM

Sat Feb
19
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

12:00 AM