2022-23 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Sat Aug
27
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Tri-Center Community Schools,East Mills,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Harlan Community School,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Sat Aug
27
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,East Mills,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Harlan Community School,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Sat Sep
3
Invitational
Abraham Lincoln Lynx
Council Bluffs, IA

8:45 AM

Sat Sep
24
Invitational
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Woodbine,Underwood,Treynor,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Riverside Community Schools,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,AHSTW,Atlantic CSD,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Sat Sep
24
Invitational
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Woodbine,Underwood,Treynor,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Riverside Community Schools,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,AHSTW,Atlantic CSD,Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Thu Sep
29
Invitational
@ Shenandoah
Glenwood, Shenandoah,AHSTW,Bedford,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,East Mills,Essex,Fremont Mills,Griswold,North Nodaway,Riverside Community Schools,Sidney,Southwest Valley High School,Stanton,Tarkio,Treynor,Underwood,West Nodaway,Clarinda,Heartland Christian,Lewis Central,Red Oak,St. Albert Catholic

4:00 PM

Thu Oct
6
Invitational
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Winterset,Tri-Center Community Schools,Treynor,St. Albert Catholic Junior,Sergeant Bluff-Luton,Riverside Community Schools,Nodaway Valley,Missouri Valley,Logan-Magnolia,Lenox,Earlham,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Harlan Community School,Kuemper Catholic,Red Oak,Shenandoah

4:30 PM

Thu Oct
13
H-10
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

4:00 PM

Wed Oct
19
District
@ LeMars
Glenwood, LeMars

4:00 PM

Fri Oct
28
State
@ Fort Dodge
Glenwood, Fort Dodge

2:30 PM