2022-2023 Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Thu Dec
1
Meet
@ Riverside Community Schools
Glenwood, Riverside Community Schools,Atlantic CSD,Underwood

5:30 PM

Thu Dec
1
Meet
@ Riverside Community Schools
Glenwood, Riverside Community Schools,Atlantic CSD,Underwood

5:30 PM

Sat Dec
3
Tournament
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Denison-Schleswig,East Union,Elkhorn,Gretna,Logan Magnolia,Perry,West Central Valley,Winterset

10:00 AM

Mon Dec
5
Invitational
@ Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Glenwood, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Creighton Prep,Griswold,Harlan Community School,Lewis Central,Missouri Valley,Omaha Central,Omaha Northwest,Riverside Community Schools,St. Albert Catholic,Treynor,West Harrison

5:00 PM

Tue Dec
6
Double Dual
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,St. Albert Catholic

5:30 PM

Tue Dec
6
Double Dual
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,St. Albert Catholic

5:30 PM

Tue Dec
6
Quad
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,St. Albert Catholic

5:30 PM

Thu Dec
8
Dual
@ Plattsmouth
Glenwood, Plattsmouth

6:00 PM

Fri Dec
9
Classic
Lewis Central Titans
Council Bluffs, IA

1:00 PM

Sat Dec
10
Classic
Lewis Central Titans
Council Bluffs, IA

10:00 AM

Tue Dec
13
Quad
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Treynor,West Central

5:00 PM

Tue Dec
13
Quad
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Treynor,West Central

5:00 PM

Sat Dec
17
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Bellevue East Senior,Adel DeSoto Minburn,Bellevue West,Boys Town,Carlisle,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Harlan Community School,Lincoln Lutheran,Maryville,Omaha Benson,Sioux City North,Sioux City West,SWI Community

10:00 AM

Thu Jan
5
Quad
@ Lewis Central
Glenwood, Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah

5:00 PM

Thu Jan
5
Quad
@ Lewis Central
Glenwood, Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah

5:00 PM

Thu Jan
5
Quad
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Red Oak,Shenandoah

5:00 PM

Sat Jan
7
Invitational
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,AHSTW,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Alta-Aurelia,Audubon,Bondurant-Farrar,Denison-Schleswig,Grand Island Senior,Humboldt,Interstate 35,Red Oak,Sergeant Bluff-Luton,Southwest Valley,Tipton,Underwood

10:00 AM

Thu Jan
12
Meet
@ Atlantic MS
Glenwood, Atlantic MS,Southwest Valley,East Mills MS,Clarinda MS,Denison MS,Shenandoah Middle School

4:15 PM

Fri Jan
13
Tournament
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood

11:30 AM

Sat Jan
14
Tournament
@ Basehor-Linwood
Glenwood, Basehor-Linwood

12:00 AM

Sat Jan
14
Invitational
@ Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Glenwood, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Atlantic CSD,Bellevue West,Bryan,Burke,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Creighton Prep,Harlan Community School,Millard North,Missouri Valley,Omaha Westside,Riverside Community Schools,Shenandoah,Southeast Polk,Treynor,Woodbine

9:00 AM

Tue Jan
17
at
@ Missouri Valley
Glenwood, Missouri Valley,Kirn Junior,West Harrison

4:00 PM

Thu Jan
19
Double Dual
@ Clarinda
Glenwood, Clarinda,Atlantic CSD

5:30 PM

Thu Jan
19
Double Dual
@ Clarinda
Glenwood, Clarinda,Atlantic CSD

5:30 PM

Fri Jan
20
Tournament
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Bellevue West,Boys Town,Cedar Bluffs,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Riverside Community Schools,Skutt Catholic,SWI Community,Treynor,West Point,Winnebago,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Harlan Community School,Lewis Central,Perry,Red Oak,Shenandoah,TBA

4:30 PM

Sat Jan
21
Invitational
@ Des Moines Lincoln
Glenwood, Des Moines Lincoln,Burlington,Ottumwa,Sioux City East

9:00 AM

Mon Jan
23
Meet
@ Sidney Middle
Glenwood, Sidney Middle,Shenandoah Middle School

4:00 PM

Mon Jan
23
Tournament
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Audubon,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Logan Magnolia,Red Oak,Shenandoah,Tri-Center Community Schools,West Central Valley

4:30 PM

Tue Jan
24
Dual
@ Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood, Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic

5:30 PM

Tue Jan
24
Dual
@ Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood, Denison-Schleswig,Kuemper Catholic

5:30 PM

Sat Jan
28
H-10
@ Clarinda
Glenwood, Clarinda,Atlantic CSD,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Harlan Community School,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

10:30 AM

Mon Jan
30
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Creston MS,Harlan Community MS

4:15 PM

Thu Feb
2
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Red Oak MS,Shenandoah Middle School,Sidney Middle,St. Albert Catholic Junior High

4:15 PM

Thu Feb
2
Tournament
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,AC-GC,Adel DeSoto Minburn,AHSTW,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Audubon,Bedford,Clarinda,Clarinda Academy,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Griswold,Harlan Community School,Lenox,Lewis Central,Logan-Magnolia,Red Oak,Riverside Community Schools,Shenandoah,Sidney,Sioux City East,Southwest Valley,Tri-Center Community Schools

4:30 PM

Tue Feb
7
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Fremont Mills,Sidney,Southwest Valley High School,Clarinda MS,Denison MS,Glenwood MS

4:15 PM

Thu Feb
9
Meet
@ Lewis Central MS
Glenwood, Lewis Central MS,Clarinda MS,Creston MS

4:15 PM

Sat Feb
11
District
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Clarinda,Shenandoah

10:00 AM

Tue Feb
14
Meet
@ Red Oak MS
Glenwood, Red Oak MS,Atlantic MS,Clarinda MS,Shenandoah Middle School

4:15 PM

Wed Feb
15
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

12:00 AM

Thu Feb
16
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

9:00 AM

Fri Feb
17
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

12:00 AM

Sat Feb
18
State
@ Des Moines
Glenwood, Des Moines

12:00 AM