2021-22 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Fri Oct
29
State
@ Fort Dodge
Glenwood, Fort Dodge

4:00 PM

Past

Thu Oct
14
H-10
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Harlan Community School,Kuemper Catholic,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

4:00 PM

Thu Oct
7
Invitational
@ Fort Dodge
Glenwood, Fort Dodge,Southeast Polk,Ankeny,Indianola,Johnston,Urbandale,Dowling Catholic,Waukee,Mason City,Ames,Des Moines Lincoln,Des Moines Roosevelt,Ankeny Centennial,Sioux City North,Lewis Central,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Bishop Heelan,Iowa Falls-Alden,Webster City,Ballard,Norwalk,Sioux City East,Manson Northwest Webster,Carlisle,Kuemper Catholic,Boone,Saint Edmond,Newton,Dallas Center-Grimes,Waukee Northwest

5:45 PM

Thu Oct
7
Invitational
@ Atlantic CSD
Glenwood, Atlantic CSD,Adel DeSoto Minburn,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Clarinda Academy,Dallas Center-Grimes,Earlham,Logan-Magnolia,Missouri Valley,Riverside Community Schools,Sergeant Bluff-Luton,St. Albert Catholic Junior,Treynor,Tri-Center Community Schools,Winterset,Clarinda,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Harlan Community School,Red Oak,Shenandoah

4:30 PM

Thu Sep
30
Meet
@ Shenandoah
Glenwood, Shenandoah,West Nodaway,Underwood,Treynor,Stanton,Southwest Valley High School,Sidney,Riverside Community Schools,North Nodaway,Iowa School for the Deaf,Griswold,Fremont Mills,Essex,East Mills,East Atchison,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Bedford,AHSTW,Clarinda,Heartland Christian,Lewis Central,Red Oak,St. Albert Catholic

4:00 PM

Sat Sep
25
Invitational
@ Harlan Community School
Glenwood, Harlan Community School,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Riverside Community Schools,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Treynor,Underwood,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Creston Community School District,Denison-Schleswig,Lewis Central,Red Oak,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Tue Sep
21
Meet
@ Creston Community School District
Glenwood, Creston Community School District,Winterset,West Nodaway,Southwest Valley,Orient Macksburg,Nodaway Valley,Nishnabotna (Hamburg/Farragut),Mount Ayr Community Schools,Lenox,Essex,East Union,Earlham,Diagonal,Clarinda Academy,Chariton,CAM,Bedford,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Red Oak,Shenandoah

4:00 PM

Sat Sep
18
Invitational
Pella Dutch
Pella, IA

12:45 PM

Sat Sep
11
@ Lewis Central
Glenwood, Lewis Central,Tri-Center Community Schools,Treynor,Plattsmouth,Missouri Valley,East Mills,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,AHSTW,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Harlan Community School,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM

Sat Sep
4
Meet
@ Pella Community School District
Glenwood, Pella Community School District,Collins-Maxwell,Montezuma Community,North Polk,Gilbert,Bondurant-Farrar,Woodward-Granger,Nevada,Panorama,Mount Pleasant,Norwalk,Pella Christian,Baxter,Des Moines Christian Schools,Lynnville-Sully,Mid-Prairie,Oskaloosa,Columbus,Eddyville-Blakesburg,AC-GC

9:30 AM

Sat Sep
4
Invitational
Abraham Lincoln Lynx
Council Bluffs, IA

9:00 AM

Sat Aug
28
Meet
From Glenwood
Glenwood, Tri-Center Community Schools,SW Valley - Corning,East Mills,Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln,Adel DeSoto Minburn,Atlantic CSD,Clarinda,Harlan Community School,Lewis Central,Red Oak,Shenandoah,St. Albert Catholic

9:00 AM